2012 Whiskey Row Fat Tire Crit and Endurance XC
Distance - 50
Category - Fat Tire Crit and Endurance XC - Men
Place | Name | Time | City | State | Sponsor |
1 | Geoff Kabush | 02:54:59.10 | Courtenay | BC | Scott, 3Rox |
2 | Markus Bauer | 02:56:15.57 | Kirchzarten | GER | Shimano, Pearl Izumi, Scott |
3 | Jeremy Horgan-kobelski | 02:56:19.81 | Boulder | CO | Trek, Subaru |
4 | Alex Grant | 02:57:16.81 | Salt Lake City | UT | Cannondale, Kaenon Polarized |
5 | Hector Fernando Riveros | 02:57:29.81 | Bogota | COL | Bandwagon Racing |
6 | Barry Wicks | 02:58:06.56 | Bend | OR | Kona Bikes |
7 | Carl Decker | 02:58:07.31 | Bend | OR | Giant Bicycles, SRAM, Schwalbe Tires |
8 | Mitch Hoke | 02:59:44.31 | Boulder | CO | Clif Bar, Stevens, Kappius Components |
9 | Spencer Paxson | 03:00:29.82 | Ferndale | WA | Kona Bikes |
10 | Conrad Stoltz | 03:00:33.58 | Boulder | CO | Specialized, Avia, Suunto, ClifBar |
11 | Kris Sneddon | 03:02:16.07 | Sechelt | BC | Kona Bikes |
12 | Jay Henry | 03:02:26.32 | Avon | CO | Tokyo Joe’s, Trek Bicycles |
13 | Chris Baddick | 03:03:31.57 | Combe Martin | GB | |
14 | Kalan Beisel | 03:04:16.83 | Colorado Springs | CO | ORBEA-TUFF SHED |
15 | Jason Sager | 03:04:56.83 | Ogden | UT | Jamis, Geax, No Tubes |
16 | Thomas Turner | 03:05:06.33 | Atlanga | GA | |
17 | Luis Mejia | 03:05:32.58 | Colorado Springs | CO | |
18 | Rotem Ishay | 03:07:06.59 | Durango | CO | Team Jamis Bicycles |
19 | Yuki Ikeda | 03:07:23.08 | Denver | CO | Ergon, Topeak, Canyon |
20 | Peter Glassford | 03:09:02.59 | Mansfield | ONTARIO | Trek Canada, SRAM , Subaru |
21 | Colin Cares | 03:09:03.59 | Boulder | CO | Kenda, Felt, Hammer Nutrition |
22 | Payson McElveen | 03:09:51.34 | Durango | CO | Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Specialized, Fort Lewis College |
23 | Dana Weber | 03:10:58.59 | Aliso Viejo | CA | Pro Bike Supply |
24 | Troy Wells | 03:12:10.09 | Durango | CO | Team Clif Bar, Stevens, Kappius Components |
25 | Brady Kappius | 03:13:33.09 | Littleton | CO | Clif Bar, Stevens, Kappius Components |
26 | Michael Hosey | 03:13:39.60 | Cotati | CA | |
27 | Macky Franklin | 03:14:00.85 | El Prado | NM | ORBEA TUFF SHED NOTUBES |
28 | Erick Keniston | 03:14:50 | |||
29 | Blake Harlan | 03:15:18.10 | Boulder | CO | Team Jamis |
30 | Kip Biese | 03:15:20.84 | Colorado Springs | CO | KJBikeCoaching/Old Town Bike Shop/Big Wheel Racing |
31 | Bryan Dillon | 03:15:54.35 | Gunnison | CO | Alpine Orthopedics, Stans, Pearl Izumi, Rudy Project, Rock N Roll Sports |
32 | Tj Woodruff | 03:16:24.60 | Tucson | AZ | Momentum Endurance, Arizona Cyclist, CLIF |
33 | Kurt Refsnider | 03:16:48.09 | Boulder | CO | Salsa Cycles, White Brothers, Revelate Designs |
34 | Skyler Trujillo | 03:18:32.10 | Ft. Collins | CO | Niner/Stans/Ergon |
35 | John Nobil | 03:19:52.10 | La Jolla | CA | bear valley bikes specialized |
36 | Sloane Anderson | 03:21:29 | Bend | OR | Pro Air |
37 | Eric Salstrand | 03:21:42.86 | Phoenix | AZ | Bicycle Haus, Specialized, Alto-Lap |
38 | Tad Elliot | 03:21:59.36 | Durango | CO | Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Specialized, Spine Colorado |
39 | Josh Whitney | 03:22:09.11 | Boulder | CO | RockyMounts, IZZE, Evol Foods |
40 | Nathan Brown | 03:22:27.86 | Boulder | CO | Superfly Cycles, Colorado Multisport, Specialized |
41 | Jason Hilimire | 03:22:33.10 | Longmont | CO | Epic Pro Cycling Team, EVOL Foods, FasCat Coaching |
42 | Tyler Coplea | 03:22:40.36 | Fountain Hills | AZ | |
43 | Colton Anderson | 03:22:40.62 | Durango | CO | Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Specialized, Spine Colorado |
44 | Santiago Chavez | 03:22:48.86 | El Paso | TX | The Bicycle Company, EPOSG & Cannondale |
45 | Brad Johnson | 03:23:49.36 | Flagstaff | AZ | Bicycle Ranch, Trek Bicycles, Fathom Labs |
46 | Aaron Elwell | 03:25:16.86 | Lawrence | KS | Cannondale,CycleCity,ShirleyConstruction |
47 | Bryson Perry | 03:25:24.36 | Sandy | UT | Life Time Fitness, Cannondale, Carbo Rocket |
48 | Ryan Clark | 03:25:26.61 | Laguna Hillsides | CA | Surf City Cyclery, SDG, OAKLEY |
49 | Travis Scheefer | 03:26:45.61 | Bozeman | MT | Alpine Orthopaedics, No Tubes, Crested Butte Mountain Resort |
50 | Corey Collier | 03:26:59.86 | Grand Jct | CO | Don\'s Bike Shop, Multisport Ministries |
51 | Andy Schultz | 03:27:57.12 | Durango | CO | Kenda, Felt, Fox, NoTubes, Voler |
52 | Trapper Steinle | 03:29:21.87 | Highlands Ranch | CO | no current sponsors |
53 | Ben Welnak | 03:29:44.12 | Littleton | AZ | Twenty Two Cycles |
54 | David Graf | 03:31:19.37 | Rancho Santa Margarita | CA | Don's Bikes of Rialto |
55 | Jeff Kerkove | 03:31:29.62 | Collins | CO | Ergon, Topeak, Canyon |
56 | Nick Gould | 03:32:22.63 | Durango | CO | |
57 | Scott Henry | 03:32:58.62 | Austin | TX | |
58 | Nate Bird | 03:34:01.88 | Steamboat Springs | CO | Honey Stinger, Big Agnes, Trek |
59 | Stew Gross | 03:35:04.12 | Crested Butte | CO | Alpine Orthopedics |
60 | John Sawasky | 03:35:05.63 | Flagstaff | AZ | Myself, my wife, and Bike Revolution |
61 | Domenico (Mimmo) Futia | 03:35:42.37 | Mesa | AZ | Swiss American Bikes, Trek Bicycles, Landis Cycling |
62 | Cory Wallace | 03:36:41.89 | Ferndale | WA | Kona Bikes |
63 | Travis Wilkerson | 03:37:19.89 | Aliso Viejo | CA | Surf City Cyclery, X-Bionic, and HDX Hydration Mix |
64 | Ryan Geiger | 03:37:53.88 | Flagstaff | AZ | AZ Devo Junior/U23 Mountain Bike Tearm, Mountain Bike Association of Arizona, and Trek Bicycles |
65 | Ernie Watenpaugh | 03:40:52.39 | Fort Collins | CO | Tokyo Joe\'s, Slipnot Traction, and Gale Bernhardt Consulting |
66 | Matt Connors | 03:41:03.14 | Scottsdale | AZ | Yeti, Bicycle Ranch, 2XU |
67 | Phil Grove | 03:41:31.14 | Whitefish | MT | |
68 | Ryan Dorsey | 03:41:47.15 | Durango | CO | honey stinger/ trek/ big agnes |
69 | Doug Johnson | 03:43:55.64 | Colorado Springs | CO | bandwagon racing |
70 | Chad Davis | 03:44:03.65 | Ogden | UT | SRAM |
71 | Frank Webber | 03:47:29.40 | Little Rock | AR | Orbea USA, Twin Six, Maxxis |
72 | Austin King | 03:51:08.16 | Tucson | AZ | |
73 | Mike Pimm | 03:51:41 | Littleton | CO | |
74 | Zeke Hersh | 03:57:31.17 | Frisco | CO | Epic Endurance, Honey Stinger, Schwalbe Tires |
75 | Micah Clinger | 04:00:18.42 | Flagstaff | AZ | |
76 | Jeremy Bounds | 04:39:29 | Scottsdale | AZ | azCROSS/ Louis Garneau/ |
Category - Fat Tire Crit and Endurance XC - Women
Place | Name | Time | City | State | Sponsor |
1 | Monique Pua Mata | 03:21:34 | Yucaipa | CA | Sho-Air, Specialized |
2 | Georgia Gould | 03:23:00 | Fort Collins | CO | Team LUNA Chix, Orbea, Shimano |
3 | Kelli Emmett | 03:28:38 | Colo Springs | CO | Giant Bicycles, SRAM, Schwalbe Tires |
4 | Allison Mann | 03:33:25 | Murrieta | CA | Rock'n Road Bikes for Boobs, Ergon, Oakley |
5 | Teal Stetson-lee | 03:33:27 | Durango | CO | Team LUNA Chix, Orbea, Fox |
6 | Heather Irmiger | 03:34:25 | Boulder | CO | Subaru, Trek |
7 | Jennifer Smith | 03:34:32 | Gunnison | CO | Stan's Notubes Elite Women, Cannondale, Alpine Orthopedics |
8 | Judy Freeman | 03:39:06 | Boulder | CO | Crank Brothers, Ibis Bikes |
9 | Sarah Jansen | 03:41:58 | Rancho Santa Margarita | CA | |
10 | Rebecca Gross | 03:44:44.17 | Lakewood | CO | tough girl, scott bikes, sram |
11 | Sue Butler | 03:50:54.42 | Portland | OR | River City Bicycles, Ridley |
12 | Alice Pennington | 03:51:23.17 | Ferndale | WA | Kona Bikes |
13 | Nina Baum | 03:52:42.68 | Albuquerque | NM | Stan's Notubes Elite Women, Cannondale, Kenda |
14 | Sarah Kaufmann | 03:53:04.68 | Ogden | UT | Stan's Notubes Elite Women, Elete Electrolytes, Alpine Orthopedics |
15 | Kelly Boniface | 03:53:06.43 | Steamboat Springs | CO | Moots Cycles, Honey Stinger, Backcountry Provisions |
16 | Heidi Rentz | 03:53:44.68 | Moab | UT | ACME Shuttle, Vermont Bike Tours, Solfun Bike Tours |
17 | Wendy Simms | 03:54:48.19 | Nanaimo | BC | Kona Bikes |
18 | Sonya Looney | 03:55:14.68 | Boulder | CO | Ergon-Topeak-Canyon |
19 | Suzanne Snyder | 03:55:15.17 | Fredericksburg | VA | Luna Pro Team, Grasky Endurance Coaching |
20 | Jari Kirkland | 04:02:09.46 | Crested Butte | CO | |
21 | Kelsy Bingham | 04:04:58.19 | Ogden | UT | Jamis Bikes, Stans No Tubes, Geax Tires |
22 | Tonya Bray | 04:06:20.45 | Altadena | CA | |
23 | Meghan Korol | 04:07:02.20 | Asheville | NC | Pepper Palace, Spin-Tech Training, Bobs Redmill |
24 | Shannon Gibson | 04:08:51 | Durango | CO | Stan's Notubes Womens Elite, Cannondale, Elete Electrolytes |
25 | Anna Fortner | 04:12:18.21 | Carpinteria | CA | SoCal Cross, Hammer Nutrition, Jamis |
26 | Kata Skaggs | 04:21:03.48 | Phoenix | AZ | |
27 | Melissa Liebling | 04:55:39.99 | Tucson | AZ |